Drone video for real estate

A drone video of your house or property project costs €100 excl. VAT at Elevate Immo Visuals. You get a 60 to 90 second video in 4K or Full HD plus a 30 second vertical version, delivered within 48 hours, in Limburg, Antwerp, Brussels and Flemish Brabant.

What is a real estate drone video?

A drone video is a calm, cinematic shot from the air. The drone moves around and above the property and shows the architecture, the garden and the surroundings in one smooth sequence. Buyers get a feel for the location before they even book a viewing.

Aerial still from a drone video of an apartment building in AntwerpMood image

Drone video

  • Exterior shots around and above the property
  • Shows location, garden and surroundings

Aerial photos

  • Stills for the listing and brochure
  • See our aerial photos page

FPV video

  • One continuous flight inside and out
  • Feels like a guided tour

What you get

Video

  • 60 to 90 seconds, landscape 16:9
  • 4K or Full HD footage, MP4 file
  • Colour correction and royalty-free music

Social media

  • 30 second vertical version (9:16)
  • Ready for Instagram Reels, TikTok and Facebook

Delivery

  • Download link within 48 hours
  • Express delivery within 24 hours (+ €50)
  • On request as an unlisted YouTube video

How much does a drone video cost?

Exterior drone video€100
Drone video + aerial photos€150
Complete package: drone video, FPV fly-through and aerial photos€275
Express delivery within 24 hours+ €50
Travel from Koersel, return€0.44 / km

All prices exclude VAT.

Drone video still of an office building in BrusselsMood image

Who is it for?

  • Estate agents selling or letting a house or apartment
  • Property developers: new builds, show homes and construction progress
  • Commercial property: offices, retail and business premises
  • Properties in a strong location: by the water, in green surroundings or near the centre

Pros and points to consider

Pros

  • Stands out from regular photos on Immoweb and Zimmo
  • Landscape and vertical: one shoot for every channel
  • Shows what photos cannot: movement, location, scale
  • Fixed price, no surprises

Points to consider

  • Weather-dependent: in rain or strong wind we reschedule at no cost
  • Restricted zones (near airports, parts of Brussels) need prior permission
  • Does not show the interior: that is what the FPV video is for

How a drone shoot works

  1. Request

    Quote within one working day.

  2. Airspace

    Zones and permissions checked.

  3. Planning

    A moment with good weather and light.

  4. Shoot

    Usually 30 to 45 minutes on site.

  5. Edit

    Video within 48 hours by download link.

Frequently asked questions about drone video

How much does a real estate drone video cost?

A drone video of a house or property costs €100 excl. VAT, plus €0.44 per km return from Koersel. In the complete package with FPV video and aerial photos you pay €275.

How long is a real estate drone video?

The landscape video runs 60 to 90 seconds, the vertical social media version about 30 seconds.

Can I post the drone video on Immoweb?

Yes. You get an MP4 file you can use straight away. Where a platform asks for a YouTube link, we upload the video as unlisted on request.

Can an estate agent use a drone themselves?

Yes, provided the European drone rules are followed: the operator must be registered with the Belgian FPS Mobility, the pilot needs at least the A1/A3 certificate and must respect restricted zones and privacy. Outsourcing saves you equipment, training and insurance.

What is the difference between a drone video and an FPV video?

A drone video shows the property from outside, from the air. An FPV video is one continuous flight through the property and back out, like a guided tour.

Read more

A drone video of your property within 48 hours?

Request a free quote. You will hear from us within one working day.